Wednesday, 29 September 2010

Mods

Started playing some of the mods on Starcraft2, the tower defence ones are SOOO MUCH FUN. They should ditch any expansions and just publish tower defence games for it in my opinion

Monday, 27 September 2010

New LoZ

Yeah theres a new Legend of Zelda game coming out for the wii! I had Twilight Princess and it was a really fun playthrough, i just hope theres more stuff to do with the wiimote in this one, hopefully it'll be decent :)

Saturday, 25 September 2010

Forge

Started playing some forge on Halo reach earlier today with my friends, 3 hours later and im sitting with an epic forts map perfected for objective games or just big team slaughters. Gonna see if Bungie like it enough to put it on their favourites :O

Thursday, 23 September 2010

Dead Rising 2

Ordered this from amazon last week, comes out next friday. Pretty excited for me and my friends to be roaming around a mall in wheelchairs. Oh yeah, wheelchairs WITH CHAINSAWS ON THEM!!!!!!1!!1!!one!!1!!

Wednesday, 22 September 2010

Patch

Patch 1.1 for starcraft 2 out today. Hopefully fix the matchmaking so the diamond league Koreans can stop beating down on the bronze and silver leagues (e.g me)

Monday, 20 September 2010

GTA

Idea for the next GTA - make it the entire world!
I know its totally unrealistic and would take like 10 years to make but cmon, how awesome would that be?

Friday, 17 September 2010

Sunday, 12 September 2010

LOL

Ill have a good laugh tomorrow when I stick my legit copy of Halo reach in the xbox as the bungie banhammer sticks it to the 10000 people who pirated it pre release. Stick to offline pc torrenting smartasses

Saturday, 11 September 2010

Gears of War 3

I had 1 and 2, they were both decent but 2's online was horrific. Probs gonna pass on getting gears 3. Whats your views guys?

Thursday, 9 September 2010

5 DAYS EVERYONE!!

5 days until Halo guys!!! Well technically 4 for me since i preordered it and get it a day early :D
I know its the weekend but the next few days are gonna feel like years, Im so excited 8-)

Tuesday, 7 September 2010

Void Rays

Ok I HAAAAAAAATE these things. Always getting them coming round the back of my base on SC2 and once they get a charged up beam, thats you away. Finished. Good night. Have a seat. If tomorrow I walk out my house and see one of these fuckers magically floating above my house I will get the pilot and eat his knees. AARGH

Monday, 6 September 2010

The Old Republic

Ok the new star wars MMO, when this comes out i dont think ill see sunshine for a good few weeks since the sheer awesomeness will require hundreds of hours of gameplay crammed in. Sith clan anyone? :D

Sunday, 5 September 2010

Preparation!!

Firing straight into halo 3 campaign on legendary in preparation for Reach next monday! Good plan

Black Ops

To be honest, after the video game abortion that was Modern Warfare 2, the only reason Id buy the new Call of Duty is to go the whole 9 yards and get the legendary edition for the little spy car. You could actually have some fun with that, rather than raging at the game

Starcraft 2

Starting to get really annoyed how me and my friends always get placed against favoured or slightly favoured teams 4 out of 5 times in 4v4. Our wins to loss is neutral but its really pissing me off

Saturday, 4 September 2010

Halo Reach

I honestly can't wait for reach to come out, I've got it preordered and im pretty psyched, gonna kick hell out of mw2 :) anyone else agree?